Across the Pond         Show News From Europe
Author Vicky Collins was European Correspondant for Sourmug Magazine  now sadly out of production ,article  number 16

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
.Across the Pond 16

I am sorry  this is a delayed report as this Summer has been a mixed  time of much joy and sorrow with Puppy rearing, one of which has been a disaster .I haven’t attended many shows as I am too frightened of bringing in a  problem or virus from the mixing with the other dogs. My partner John has been to  some  and taken  a few photos I will share with you .I have been confined to the house as one was a hand rearing so a lot of my news is from research.
One thing is quite certain the UK show scene is dominated by the Ocobo Mystyle Kennel, consistently throughout the summer they have taken 6 quality dogs to almost every show  and  taken top awards at most of them.,Britishpride have  done well with their bitches,and Julie Norris [Jumano ] has  taken good wins .
The demand for puppies seems to have run its course, the price has plummeted and many breeders have puppies of 15 weeks awaiting homes which is such a vast turn around from the last years scenario ,but is caused by numerous people without breeding affix’s or exhibiting experience having litters from unknown stud dogs  the breed supplement from the Kennel Club shows this quite clearly, including that some breeders are so far removed from the breeds standard colours they are registering chocolate brown  and black and white bulldogs, we are critising the Kennel Club for allowing these colour descriptions as surely they must be within the standard of bulldog colours !
There is to be a meeting with the press and interested parties at the Kennel Club in November to promote the breed and to help fight the Pet Convention from Europe, whose interference in our breed we have been fighting for almost 15 years.
Health issues continue to dominate the discussion at the Breed Council with more figures of problems being presented as a result of a survey the Animal Health Trust sent out from the Incorperated, it has been decided that we will do our own more detailed survey as we do not agree with some of the issues raised by the KC based on the AHT survey
Well I will do my best to add some results and pictures and I hope to be back around the ringside very soon.
For those of you who will be at the Nationals in Dallas I will see you all there !!!!looking forward to it
Cheers   Vicky

Blackpool Canine Society 2005 - BULLDOG
Judge Dr Goran Bodegard [Sweden]


DCC ATOMSTONE RINGLEADER (MISS K R HOYLE)
RDCC MYSTYLE AMOS OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
BCC OCOBO DUTCH MAID MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
RBCC KOFYN KUMINATCHA (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
BOB ATOMSTONE RINGLEADER (MISS K R HOYLE)
BP KOFYN KUMINATCHA (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
 
mIN PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st TERLINGFAIR RECORD (MRS D & MR M TEARLE)
2nd CALIBRA KRYPTONITE (MR R & MRS L A MARTIN)
3rd MERRETTBULL LEGEND LIVES ON FOR DAWNSTAR (MRS D J MANTLE)
Res JAQLES THE SPELLBINDER (MR K V & MRS M E LUNT)
VHC JAYBELABEE WHITE FALLON (MISS J BELLERBY)
 
PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 4
1st MYSTYLE ROLEX OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd EYNSBROOKE THE GUVNOR FROM BELHEDDON (MR A & MRS K TRICKER)
3rd KIKUCHI KALIBER (MR C & MRS S EVISON)
 
JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st BRITISHPRIDE KING OF KINGS (MRS M GOODWIN)
2nd TANDSTUN SUGGSY (MR & MRS R A BORDEN)
3rd JUMANO JOHNNY BE GOOD (MRS J M NORRIS)
Res JACOBELLA WANADOO FOR YAKUZA (MR S & MRS M COCKERHAM)
VHC CONWAY V'T PATDANA HOME MYSTYLE (IMP) (MR K DAVIS)
 
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st ATOMSTONE RINGLEADER (MISS K R HOYLE)
2nd OCOBO FLAGSHIP MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
3rd DAWNSTAR DUDLEY AT MERRETBULL (MRS A BROWN)
 
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st KISMOND PACIFIC SUNSET JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
2nd TRIMBUL TRUE GRIT JW (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
3rd BULLMARINA PEACE MAKER (MR J M DEAN)
Res KENMILLTRI THE ONE AND ONLY (MISS C A HAKENEY)
VHC JACOBELLA JITTERBUG (MR J & MRS S LIVINGSTONE)
 
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Absentees: 6
1st BALFOUR FRANK MITCHELL JW (MR D & MRS J BRIGHTON)
2nd BELUSHI DMX (MR D & MRS C, MR B RODGERS & FLETCHER)
3rd ROHENE RICK O'SHEA AT MYLOBULL (MISS A GWILLIM)
Res NOBOZZ DRUNK AND DISORDERLY (MR R T HARRIS)
VHC COWBITE THOMAS TRESTLES OF SILVERROYD (MRS J DAVIDSON)
 
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st MYSTYLE AMOS OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd ATOMSTONE ARD AS NAILS (MISS K R HOYLE)
3rd CH TERLINGFAIR COUNTRY BOY FROM MYSTYLE (RE-IMP) (MR K & MRS D DAVIS & IKING-HUBERT)
Res SEALAVILLE HE'S THE DUKE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC BAROMAR GOING PLACES IN KOFYN (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
 
MIN PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 4
1st HILBULLS RED RIVER DANCER (MR C HOWELLS)
2nd HILBULLS SHEEZA SNOWBALL (MR C HOWELLS)
3rd SHOEBRIDGE UP SHE RISES (MR R & MRS J MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
Res ICEGLINT I'M COMFORT AT HAWKBULL (MR R & MRS W WILLIAMS)
VHC TERLINGFAIR CARA (MRS D & MR M TEARLE)
 
PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 2
1st KOFYN KUMINATCHA (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)
2nd PRINGHAMS BIT OF POSH (MR P & MRS M HARDING)
3rd BAGIBELI BITTERSWEET (MR A T & MRS S L SAXON)
Res COWBITE LAZY DAYS OF SILVERROYD (MRS J DAVIDSON)
VHC MYSTYLE POLLY (MR M & MRS C RUDGE)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 5
1st TRIARDER ABITARUFF (MRS A BENTLEY)
2nd BRONTEMAY MIZ SCARLET AT KAYBULL (MRS M BREARLEY)
3rd MELAFELLA BORN TO PERFORM (MISS T A & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
Res BUNSORO RAG DOLL AT TAKAMYNE (MISS K & MR S NEWTON & PAULL)
VHC JUMANO JUMPING STAR (MRS J M NORRIS)
 
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st MELAFELLA JULES RIMET (MISS T A & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
2nd DAWNSTAR WONDERFULL WENDY AT MERRETTBULL (MRS A BROWN)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st KISMOND SILKEN LACE (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
2nd ROWENDALE VANNILA FUDGE (MR J & MRS S LIVINGSTONE)
3rd BIDDLE RED HOT MERCEDES (MR D & MRS W HODGKINSON)
Res BULLMARINA ANGEL EYES (MR J M DEAN)
VHC TRIMBUL AMAZING GRACE (MR D W & MRS J S JOHNSON)
 
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st CALIBRA UPTOWN GIRL JW (MR R & MRS L A MARTIN)
2nd ICEGLINT I'M KATIE (MRS S E GARSIDE)
3rd KISMOND SILKEN LACE (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
Res BRARABUS BUBBLICIOUS JW (MR C & MRS S BRADSHAW)
VHC SEALAVILLE SHE'S THE ONE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
 
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st OCOBO DUTCH MAID MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
2nd CH BRITISHPRIDE MISSONI (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd CH BRITISHPRIDE SWEET HARMONY (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res KANCHEE KAST NO SHADOW IN KOFYN (MR M & MISS M PRESLAND & VINCENT)

  Welsh Kennel Club 2005 - Bulldog

Judge: Mr M Freeman

Dog CC : 9359 Mrs P DAVIS Ch Mystyle Amos Ocobo
Res Dog CC : 9357 Mr K DAVIS Conway v't Patdana Home Mystyle (Imp)
Bitch CC : 9355 Mr K DAVIS Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle
Res Bitch CC : 9358 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle All that Jazz Ocobo
Best Puppy : 9360 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 9359 Mrs P DAVIS Ch Mystyle Amos Ocobo

Class 1847 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class 1848 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9360 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
2nd: 9379 Mr & Mrs P HARDING Marpethill Tommy Pringham
3rd: 9338 Mrs N A BAWDEN Markinshell Trelawnys
Res: 9343 Mr S BRAGGER MacDonalds Mystery
VHC: 9425 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Record

Class 1849 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9357 Mr K DAVIS Conway v't Patdana Home Mystyle (Imp)
2nd: 9341 Mr & Mrs R A BORDEN Tandstun Suggsy
3rd: 9368 Mr I A & Mrs M T FRIDLINGTON Theoben Master Piece at Albertwood
Res:
VHC:

Class 1850 ND NO ENTRIES


Class 1851 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9352 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Pacific Sunset JW
2nd: 9362 Mr B J & Mrs J DAWS Outdoors Fletcher
3rd: 9394 Mr & Mrs J LIVINGSTONE Jacobella Jitter Bug
Res: 9403 MOODY, P & DOBSON, A Red Wonder at Bulldurham
VHC: 9364 Mr J M DEAN Bullmarina Peace Maker

Class 1852 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9369 Mrs S E GARSIDE Iceglint I'm Edward
2nd: 9348 Mr P CHARWIN Showbull Jerico Sh.CM
3rd: 9417 Mr B RODGERS, Mr D & Mrs C & FLETCHER Belushi DMX
Res: 9407 Mrs J M NORRIS Jumano Johnny Be Good
VHC: 9381 Mr & Mrs P HARDING Snow-Man Pringham

Class 1853 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9359 Mrs P DAVIS Ch Mystyle Amos Ocobo
2nd: 9412 Mr G & Mrs D PHILLIPS Glyndee Chilli Pepper
3rd: 9382 Mr R T HARRIS Ch Nobozz Drunk And Disorderly
Res: 9340 Ms I BJORKMAN Swed & Dan Ch Jaminic Ice Gold Mystyle
VHC:

Class 1854 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 9399 Mr C J & Mrs J M MARLOW Coburns A Touch of Class
2nd: 9388 Mrs S HOLMES Abullstar Sweet Babe
3rd: 9378 Mr & Mrs L HANDLEY Oakmel Simply The Best at Haddaway NAF
Res: 9345 Mr D & Mrs J BRIGHTON Balfour Gladys Pounds
VHC: 9386 Miss E HOLMES Shuckstun's Mayfair

Class 1855 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 9390 Mr C J HOWELLS Hillbull's Sheeza Snowball
2nd: 9391 Mr C J HOWELLS Hillbull's Red River Dancer
3rd: 9418 Miss N M RUAL Vally Snow Flake at Gilcoru NAF TAF
Res: 9339 Miss J BELLERBY Jaybelabee Mercury Sparkle
VHC: 9384 Mr N G HASWELL, Mrs A J & BLISS Theoben Singing Lass

Class 1856 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9380 Mr & Mrs P HARDING Pringham's Bit of Posh
2nd: 9423 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Cherry Pie
3rd: 9419 Mr M & Mrs C RUDGE Mystyle Polly
Res: 9404 Mr J McCAFFERTY, Ms D & WALES Cockneyreds Puffbaby Of Beldoon
VHC: 9415 Miss M PRESLAND, Mr M & VINCENT Kofyn Kuminatcha

Class 1857 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9351 Mr W J & Mrs A CONNOR Jenny Dasher of Ringablok
2nd: 9409 Mr F D & Mrs S J PEARCE Javicjo She's A Tease
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1858 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9363 Mr B J & Mrs J DAWS Outdoors Freda
2nd: 9334 Mr C & Mrs H ARMSTRONG Craghyde Fresh Start
3rd: 9416 Miss M PRESLAND, Mr M & VINCENT Wyecaple Queen of de Nile in Kofyn
Res: 9395 Mr & Mrs J LIVINGSTONE Rowendale Vanilla Fudge
VHC: 9413 Mr G & Mrs D PHILLIPS Glyndee Scarlet Ribbons

Class 1859 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 9355 Mr K DAVIS Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle
2nd: 9370 Mrs S E GARSIDE Iceglint I'm Katie
3rd: 9354 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Silken Lace
Res: 9337 Mr M & Mrs M A BAUER Kingrock Rambling Rose at Markinshell
VHC: 9342 Mr C & Mrs S BRADSHAW Brarabus Bubblicious JW

Class 1860 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9358 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle All that Jazz Ocobo
2nd: 9373 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Sweet Harmony
3rd: 9372 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Fendi
Res: 9346 Mr D & Mrs J BRIGHTON Balfour Flossie Forsyth


  City of Birmingham 2005 - Bulldog

Judge: Mr Les Lund

Dog CC : 8809 Mr P & Mrs H SEAL Sealaville He's The Duke
Res Dog CC : 8748 Mr & Mrs T DAVISON Merengue Di Isella
Bitch CC : 8741 Mr K DAVIS Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle
Res Bitch CC : 8790 Mr R & Mrs L A MARTIN Calibra Uptown Girl JW
Best Puppy : 8746 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8809 Mr P & Mrs H SEAL Sealaville He's The Duke

Class 1738 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 1739 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8732 Mr & Mrs B DAWS Outdoors Grand Master
2nd: 8772 Mr B J & Mrs S HUNTLEY Springvalley Punchinello
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1740 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8746 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
2nd: 8789 Mr R & Mrs L A MARTIN Calibra Kryptonite
3rd: 8822 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Record
Res: 8724 Mr S BRAGGER MacDonalds Mystery Pride of Bully
VHC: 8783 Mr R LUMBUS, M & J & KNIGHT Bossy Baby Copper Junior of Lumbuse

Class 1741 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8748 Mr & Mrs T DAVISON Merengue Di Isella
2nd: 8785 Mrs D J MANTLE Dawnstar Lucca
3rd: 8817 Mrs R STRIDE Excalibulls Little Jester
Res: 8780 Mr H KEMP, Mr C & AUSTIN Tuffntrusty Victor via Pawsabull NAF TAF
VHC: 8819 Mr D V TANNER Bexbull Moulin Rouge

Class 1742 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8773 Mr B J & Mrs S HUNTLEY Springvalley Solid As A Rock
2nd: 8780 Mr H KEMP, Mr C & AUSTIN Tuffntrusty Victor via Pawsabull NAF TAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1743 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8825 R, G, S & S WALES Bulldane Red Dragon
2nd: 8786 Mr C J & Mrs J M MARLOW Totbull Polite Pirate
3rd: 8768 Miss K HOPKINS, Mr D G & WALL Hiising Snowman
Res: 8737 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Pacific Sunset JW
VHC:

Class 1744 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8809 Mr P & Mrs H SEAL Sealaville He's The Duke
2nd: 8733 Mr P CHARWIN Showbull Jerico Sh.CM
3rd: 8776 Mr D W & Mrs J S JOHNSON Trimbul True Grit
Res: 8805 Mr B RODGERS, Mr D & Mrs C & FLETCHER Belushi DMX
VHC: 8727 Mr D & Mrs J BRIGHTON Balfour Frank Mitchell JW

Class 1745 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8745 Mrs P DAVIS Ch Mystyle Amos Ocobo
2nd: 8747 Mrs D DAVIS, Mr K & IKING-HUBERT Ch Terlingfair Country Boy From Mystyle (Imp)
3rd: 8721 Ms I BJORKMAN Swed & Dan Ch Jaminic Ice Gold of Mystyle
Res:
VHC:

Class 1746 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 1747 MPB (18 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 8752 Mr B J & Mrs J DAWS Outdoors Gracie
2nd: 8798 Mr T & Mrs L McCASH Taybull Virginia Plain
3rd: 8764 Miss E J HOLMES Shuckstun's Mayfair
Res: 8799 Mr T & Mrs L McCASH Taybull Editions Of You
VHC: 8777 Mr D W & Mrs J S JOHNSON Trimbul Crystal Ice

Class 1748 PB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8782 Mr M & Mrs J LUMBUS Bossy Baby Mysterious Girl of Lumbuse
2nd: 8726 Mr D & Mrs J BRIGHTON Balfour Gladys Pounds
3rd: 8770 Mr C J HOWELLS Hilbull's Red River Dancer
Res: 8808 Mr A T & Mrs S L SAXON Bagibeli Bittersweet
VHC: 8766 Mrs S HOLMES Abullstar Honey

Class 1749 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8810 Mr P & Mrs H SEAL Sealaville She's the Duchess
2nd: 8720 Mr & Mrs J BISHOPRICK Pheorm Hidden Treasure
3rd: 8807 Mr M & Mrs C RUDGE Mystyle Polly
Res: 8820 Mr D V TANNER Bexbull Darling Bud
VHC: 8761 Mr N G HASWELL, Mrs A J & BLISS Theoben Singing Lass

Class 1750 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8725 Mrs M BREARLEY Brontemay Miz Scarlet at Kaybull
2nd: 8767 Mr J A HOPKINS Frymad Felicity at Bullkins
3rd: 8813 Mr N SMITH Braconbulls Sweet Harmony
Res: 8730 Miss R BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Boco Be Good at Emberez
VHC: 8812 Mr N SMITH Braconbulls Betty Boo

Class 1751 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 8794 Mrs M MORRIS Ragmarte Cookies Dream
2nd: 8750 Mr T & Mrs S CARBERRY Berrybrook Blessed Be
3rd: 8718 Mr A & Mrs J BELSHAM Ivabully Tinsel Diva At Admireabull
Res: 8736 Mr P J & Mrs H M CURRY Glyndee Little Mo
VHC: 8797 Mr J McCAFFERTY, Ms D & WALES Cockneyreds Kentish Bele of Beldoon

Class 1752 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8738 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Silken Lace
2nd: 8722 Mr C & Mrs S BRADSHAW Brarabus Bubblicious JW
3rd: 8714 Mr N & Mrs A BARNSBY Beaudiddley Fatima Blush
Res: 8762 Mr D & Mrs W HODGKINSON Biddle Red Hot Mercedes
VHC: 8801 Mrs J M NORRIS Jumano Jumping Star

Class 1753 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8741 Mr K DAVIS Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle
2nd: 8790 Mr R & Mrs L A MARTIN Calibra Uptown Girl JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1754B Brace NO ENTRIES









  Richmond 2005 - Bulldog
Judge: Mrs Brenda Banbury (Flocktons)

Dog CC : 2188 Mrs P DAVIS Ch Mystyle Amos Ocobo
Res Dog CC : 2206 Mr R T HARRIS Ch Nobozz Drunk And Disorderly
Bitch CC : 2202 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Fendi
Res Bitch CC : 2184 Mr K DAVIS Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle
Best Puppy : 2231 Mr & Mrs J PERKINS Quintic Bridget
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 2188 Mrs P DAVIS Ch Mystyle Amos Ocobo

Class 299 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 2216 Mr J LAMPON Tex Mex Golden Syrup
2nd: 2254 Mr A & Mrs K TRICKER Eynsbrooke The Guvnor From Belheddon
3rd: 2253 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Record
Res: 2170 Mr S BRAGGER MacDonalds Mystery Pride of Bully
VHC: 2177 Mr & Mrs B DAWS Outdoors Grand Master

Class 300 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2189 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
2nd: 2250 Mrs M & Mr R TAYLOR Hillplace Light My Fire
3rd: 2196 Mr I A & Mrs M T FRIDLINGTON Theoben Master Piece at Albertwood
Res: 2215 Mr H KEMP, Mr C & AUSTIN Tuffntrusty Victor via Pawsabull NAF
VHC: 2248 Mr D V TANNER Bexbull Moulin Rouge

Class 301 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2197 Mrs S E GARSIDE Iceglint I'm Edward
2nd: 2186 Mr K DAVIS Conway v't Patdana Home Mystyle (Imp)
3rd: 2215 Mr H KEMP, Mr C & AUSTIN Tuffntrusty Victor via Pawsabull NAF
Res: 2211 Mr B J & Mrs S HUNTLEY Springvalley Solid As A Rock
VHC:

Class 302 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2181 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Pacific Sunset JW
2nd: 2224 Miss M A MORTHAM Packapunch Oscar
3rd: 2213 Miss S A JAY Edstrong Trevan
Res: 2220 Mr C J & Mrs J M MARLOW Totbull Polite Pirate
VHC:

Class 303 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2200 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride King Of Kings
2nd: 2241 Mr P & Mrs H SEAL Sealaville He's The Duke
3rd: 2178 Mr P CHARWIN Showbull Jerico Sh.CM
Res: 2199 Mr M T & Mrs J GEE Jaminic Specification
VHC: 2256 Mr J WATERS Strongback Red Boy Wonder at Ironside

Class 304 OD (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 2188 Mrs P DAVIS Ch Mystyle Amos Ocobo
2nd: 2206 Mr R T HARRIS Ch Nobozz Drunk And Disorderly
3rd: 2169 Ms I BJORKMAN Ch Swed & Dan Ch Jaminic Ice Gold of Mystyle
Res: 2225 Miss M A MORTHAM Packapunch Boy Berkeley
VHC: 2193 Mrs P DELLAR Ch Merriveen Touch of Frost

Class 305 PB (21 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 2231 Mr & Mrs J PERKINS Quintic Bridget
2nd: 2192 Mr B J & Mrs J DAWS Outdoors Gracie
3rd: 2205 Mr & Mrs L HANDLEY Oakmel Simply The Best at Haddaway
Res: 2172 Mr D & Mrs J BRIGHTON Balfour Gladys Pounds
VHC: 2261 Mr K & Mrs S WYKES Raflyn Truly Magic

Class 306 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2242 Mr P & Mrs H SEAL Sealaville She's Candice
2nd: 2249 Mr D V TANNER Bexbull Darling Bud
3rd: 2251 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Cherry Pie
Res: 2238 Mrs F C & Mr M RUSSELL Unijax Chloe
VHC:

Class 307 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2244 Mr N SMITH Braconbulls Betty Boo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 308 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2176 Mr T & Mrs S CARBERRY Berrybrook Blessed Be
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 309 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2198 Mrs S E GARSIDE Iceglint I'm Katie
2nd: 2164 Mr C & Mrs H ARMSTRONG Craghyde Fresh Start
3rd: 2183 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Silken Lace
Res: 2166 Mr N & Mrs A BARNSBY Beaudiddley Fatima Blush
VHC: 2204 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride Pearl Buttons

Class 310 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 2202 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Fendi
2nd: 2184 Mr K DAVIS Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle
3rd: 2239 Mrs F C & Mr M RUSSELL Daydream Florence by Unijax
Res:
VHC:

Championship Shows Darlington Bulldog

Judge: Miss Ann Wildman

Dog CC : 1984 Mrs S E GARSIDE Iceglint I'm Edward
Res Dog CC : 1971 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Buttons 'n' Bows JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 1992 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Sweet Harmony
Res Bitch CC : 2035 Mr I ROBERTSON, Miss T & FERGUSON Melafella Born to Perform
Best Puppy : 2004 Mr R ISETON Celticpride Golden Talulah Of Bobiso
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1992 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Sweet Harmony

Class 556 VD NO ENTRIES


Class 557 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2018 Mr P MARR Rivaro Rave Review
2nd: 2013 Mr C A & Mrs A LUNT Louarne Love Me Tender
3rd: 2039 Mr D & Mrs M SAWYERS Halukabull Ginger Bread Man
Res: 2009 D LITTLE Kenmilquin Eternity
VHC:

Class 558 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2046 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Record
2nd: 2019 Mr R & Mrs L A MARTIN Calibra Kryptonite
3rd: 1949 Mr & Mrs J BAILLIE Embrerez The Admiral
Res: 1959 Mr S BRAGGER MacDonalds Mystery Pride of Bully
VHC:

Class 559 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1981 Mr & Mrs T DAVISON Merengue Di Isella
2nd: 1982 Mr C & Mrs S EVISON Kikuchi Kaliber
3rd: 1958 Mr & Mrs R A BORDEN Tandstun Suggsy
Res:
VHC:

Class 560 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1956 Mr P & Mrs M J BOOTH Hobtop White Knight
2nd: 1950 Mr K P BANNER Sabany Sebastian NAF
3rd: 2010 Mr & Mrs J LIVINGSTONE Jacobella Jitter Bug
Res: 1970 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Pacific Sunset JW
VHC: 2023 MOODY, P & DOBSON, A Red Wonder at Bulldurham

Class 561 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1984 Mrs S E GARSIDE Iceglint I'm Edward
2nd: 1967 Mr P CHARWIN Showbull Jerico Sh.CM
3rd: 1975 Mr K DAVIS Conway v't Patdana Home Mystyle (Imp)
Res: 1990 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride King Of Kings
VHC: 2050 Mr J WATERS Strongback Red Boy Wonder at Ironside

Class 562 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1971 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Buttons 'n' Bows JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1955 Ms I BJORKMAN Swed & Dan Ch Jaminic Ice Gold Mystyle
3rd: 1989 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride Silver Bullet
Res: 2001 Miss K R HOYLE Atomstone Ard as Nails
VHC:

Class 563 VB NO ENTRIES


Class 564 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 2040 Mr D & Mrs M SAWYERS Halukabull Bewitched
2nd: 1998 Miss E J HOLMES Shuckstun's Mayfair
3rd: 2017 Mrs K MARPLES Taylajay Nosey Girl
Res:
VHC:

Class 565 PB (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 2004 Mr R ISETON Celticpride Golden Talulah Of Bobiso
2nd: 2003 Mr B & Mrs D HUNTER Bildaw Faith
3rd: 1965 Miss R BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Emberez Montana
Res: 1999 Miss E J HOLMES Shuckstun's Vanilla Fudge
VHC: 2007 Mr D W & Mrs J S JOHNSON Trimbul Crystal Ice

Class 566 JB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2035 Mr I ROBERTSON, Miss T & FERGUSON Melafella Born to Perform
2nd: 2045 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Cherry Pie
3rd: 2038 Mr M & Mrs C RUDGE Mystyle Polly
Res: 1954 Mr J BISHOPRICK Pheorm Hidden Treasure
VHC: 2028 Mrs J M NORRIS Jumano Jumping Star

Class 567 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2032 Miss K PAULL, Mr S & NEWTON Bunsboro Ragdoll at Takamyne
2nd: 1963 Miss R BURNIKELL, Mr N & SWAINSTON Boco Be Good at Emberez
3rd: 2036 Mr I ROBERTSON, Miss T & FERGUSON Melafella Jules Rimet
Res: 1948 Mr C & Mrs H ARMSTRONG Craghyde Fresh Start
VHC: 1996 Miss C A HAKENEY Kenmilltri White Satin at Formulaone

Class 568 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1957 Mr P & Mrs M J BOOTH Hobtop Brandy Snap
2nd: 2029 Mrs J M NORRIS Jumano Jennifer Juniper
3rd: 1985 Mrs S E GARSIDE Iceglint I'm Katie
Res: 2020 Mr R & Mrs L A MARTIN Calibra Uptown Girl JW
VHC: 1972 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Silken Lace

Class 569 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1992 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Sweet Harmony
2nd: 1973 Mr K DAVIS Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle
3rd: 1991 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Missoni
Res:
VHC:




-
Birmingham National Dog Show Society
Bulldog
Judge: Mr R A W Searle

Dog CC : 6062 Mr R T HARRIS Nobozz Drunk And Disorderly
Res Dog CC : 6023 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Buttons 'n' Bows JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 6050 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Missoni
Res Bitch CC : 6048 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride Jewel NAF
Best Puppy : 6048 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride Jewel NAF
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6050 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Missoni

Class 995 MPD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6032 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
2nd: 6081 Mrs C & Mr B MABEY Stoneworks Apprentice at Oakprides
3rd: 6003 Mrs N A BAWDEN Markinshell Trelawnys
Res: 6112 Mr A & Mrs K TRICKER Eynsbrooke The Guvnor From Belheddon
VHC: 6090 Mr & Mrs J PERKINS Quintic Bear With Me

Class 996 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6052 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride King Of Kings NAF
2nd: 6081 Mrs C & Mr B MABEY Stoneworks Apprentice at Oakprides
3rd: 6085 MOODY, P & DOBSON, A Red Wonder
Res:
VHC:

Class 997 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6051 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride Silver Bullet NAF
2nd: 6030 Mr K DAVIS Conway v't Patdana Home Mystyle (Imp)
3rd: 6017 Mr S & Mrs M COCKERHAM Jacobella Wanadoo for Yakuza
Res: 6074 Mrs C E JACKSON, Mr D & Mrs P J & KANITEMIZ Shoebridge Ship Shape
VHC: 6060 Mr & Mrs P HARDING Snow-Man Pringham

Class 998 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6105 Mr D STROWGER, Miss A & CHAPMAN Slaughden Seafarer
2nd: 6025 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Pacific Sunset JW
3rd: 6039 Mr J M DEAN Bullmarina Peace Maker
Res: 6095 Mr B RODGERS, Mr D & Mrs C & FLETCHER Belushi DMX
VHC: 6116 R, G, S & S WALES Bulldane Red Dragon

Class 999 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6033 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Amos Ocobo
2nd: 6096 Miss L ROLINSON Joyjans Mighty Atom JW
3rd: 6084 Mr R G & Mrs J M P MAVRO-MICHAELIS Shoebridge Anchors Away
Res: 6021 Mrs J DAVIDSON Cowbite Thomas Trestles of Silverroyd
VHC: 6005 Mrs M BELL Belldell Lord Isaac

Class 1000 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6062 Mr R T HARRIS Nobozz Drunk And Disorderly
2nd: 6023 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Buttons 'n' Bows JW Sh.CM
3rd: 6036 Mrs D DAVIS, Mr K & IKING-HUBERT Ch Terlingfair Country Boy From Mystyle (Imp)
Res: 6018 Mrs V J COLLINS Bonifacio Genie Avec Kezia
VHC: 6041 Mrs P DELLAR Merriveen Touch of Frost

Class 1001 MPB (21 Entries) Abs: 12
1st: 6109 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Cherry Pie
2nd: 6086 Mr J McCAFFERTY, Ms D & WALES Cockneyreds Puff Baby Of Beldoon
3rd: 6070 Miss E HOLMES Shuckstun's Vanilla Fudge
Res: 6068 Ms L HOLDEN, Mr A & CRUTCHLEY Rugeley Bull Wig Whamboo
VHC: 6100 Mr A T & Mrs S SAXON Bagibeli Bittersweet

Class 1002 PB (17 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 6102 Mr P & Mrs H SEAL Sealaville She's the Duchess
2nd: 6065 Mrs V HEPWORTH Pawsabull Red Hotpants
3rd: 6093 Miss M PRESLAND, Mr M & VINCENT Kofyn Kuminatcha
Res: 6111 Mr G & Mrs D THORPE Wyecaple Questions For Cash at Robobull
VHC: 6007 Mr & Mrs J BISHOPRICK Pheorm Hidden Treasure

Class 1003 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6048 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride Jewel NAF
2nd: 6106 Mr D STROWGER, Miss A & CHAPMAN Slaughden Heavenly Shore
3rd: 6088 Mrs S L OSBORNE Shambulls Savoir Faire by Leicity
Res: 6063 Mr J & Mrs L HARTLEY Raljo Sweet Charity
VHC: 5999 Messrs ANDERSON, D M C & WATT, I Hobtop Cappuccino for Nisyros

Class 1004 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 6057 Mrs T S HALLATT Trutella Total Eclipse
2nd: 6087 Mrs S L OSBORNE Shambulls Liaisons With Leicity
3rd: 6026 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Artic Sun
Res: 6066 Mr D & Mrs W HODGKINSON Biddle Red Hot Mercedes
VHC: 6054 Miss C A HAKENEY Kenmilltri White Satin

Class 1005 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6024 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Silken Lace
2nd: 6002 Mr N & Mrs A BARNSBY Beaudiddley Fatima Blush
3rd: 6008 Mr C & Mrs S BRADSHAW Brarabus Bubblicious JW
Res: 6092 Miss M PRESLAND, Mr M & VINCENT Kanchee Kast No Shadow in Kofyn
VHC: 6103 Mr P & Mrs H SEAL Sealaville She's The One

Class 1006 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6050 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Missoni
2nd: 6064 Mrs A HEELEY Swiss Ch Armony at B Team with Wedgebury (Imp)
3rd: 6094 Miss M PRESLAND, Mr M & VINCENT Kofyn Kamera Lites Action
Res: 6058 Mrs T S HALLATT Bronorn Brief Truce With Trutella


Northumberland and Durham Bulldog Club
Judge Bob Wain.
Davis. Dog CC  Terlingfair Country Boy Mystyle. Rcc Kenyon, Atomston Ard as Nails.
  Bitch CCGoodwin, Britishpride Missoni
Rcc, Norris    Jumano Jumping Star
  BP.  Newman.  Prince of Gold at Wencar.                                         
Click here to add text.
Back to  Kezia Bulldogs
This page was last updated: October 16, 2005
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - BULLDOG
Judge(s)   Mr C Reed


DCC SWE/DAN CH JAMINIC ICE GOLD AT MYSTYLE (MS I BJORKMAN)
RDCC BULLMARINA PEACE MAKER (MR J M DEAN)
BCC OCOBO DUTCH MAID MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
RBCC OAKMEL SIMPLY THE BEST AT HADDAWAY NAF (MR & MRS L HANDLEY)
BOB SWE/DAN CH JAMINIC ICE GOLD AT MYSTYLE (MS I BJORKMAN)
BP OAKMEL SIMPLY THE BEST AT HADDAWAY NAF (MR & MRS L HANDLEY)
 
PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st MYSTYLE ROLEX OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd MERRETTBULL LEGEND LIVES ON FOR DAWNSTAR (MRS D J MANTLE)
3rd TERLINGFAIR RECORD (MRS D & MR M TEARLE)
 
JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1st CONWAY V'T PATDANA HOME MYSTYLE (IMP) (MR K DAVIS)
2nd COATESMAR IT'S GEORGE'S DAY (MRS M J PEACOCK)
 
POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st BULLMARINA PEACE MAKER (MR J M DEAN)
2nd OUTDOORS FLETCHER (MR B J & MRS J DAWS)
3rd TOTBULL POLITE PIRATE (MR C J & MRS J M MARLOW)
Res KISMOND PACIFIC SUNSET JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
VHC JACOBELL JITTER BUG (MR J & MRS S LIVINGSTONE)
 
LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st TRIMBUL TRUE GRIT JW (MR D W JOHNSON)
2nd SHOWBULL JERICO (MR P CHARWIN)
3rd ATOMSTONE RINGLEADER (MISS K R HOYLE)
Res TAKAMYNE FLOYD (K & S NEWTON & PAUL)
VHC MELAFELLA TYNEAMITE OF UITLANDER (MR W PASSMOOR)
 
OPEN - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st SWE/DAN CH JAMINIC ICE GOLD AT MYSTYLE (MS I BJORKMAN)
2nd CH MYSTYLE AMOS OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
3rd WONDERBULL THE INVINCIBLE JW ShCM (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
Res ATOMSTONE ARD AS NAILS (MISS K R HOYLE)
 
PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 6

1st OAKMEL SIMPLY THE BEST AT HADDAWAY NAF (MR & MRS L HANDLEY)
2nd JACCAL SNOW WHITE (MR C & MRS J CAMPBELL)
3rd SHUCKSTUN'S VANILLA FUDGE (MISS E HOLMES)
Res COBURNS A TOUCH OF CLASS (MR C J & MRS J M MARLOW)
 
JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st MELAFELLA BORN TO PERFORM (MISS T A & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
2nd TERLINGFAIR CHERRY PIE (MRS D & MR M TEARLE)
3rd MYSTYLE POLLY (MR M & MRS C RUDGE)
Res BUNSORO RAG DOLL AT TAKAMYNE (K & S NEWTON & PAUL)
 
POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st ROWENDALE VANNILA FUDGE (MR J & MRS S LIVINGSTONE)
2nd OUTDOORS FREDA (MR B J & MRS J DAWS)
3rd GODESS OF LOVE BY TAYBULL (MR T & MRS L MCCASH)
Res CRAGHYDE FRESH START (MR C & MRS H ARMSTRONG)
VHC MYSTYLE POLLY (MR M & MRS C RUDGE)
 
LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st KISMOND SILKEN LACE (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
 
OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 4

1st OCOBO DUTCH MAID MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)



.Leeds 2005 - Bulldog    Championship Show


Bulldog

Judge: Mr G D Godfrey

Dog CC : 7038 Mr D L WILTON, Miss T & SAVAGE Ch Sobeloved Forever Noble
Res Dog CC : 6952 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
Bitch CC : 6954 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle All that Jazz Ocobo
Res Bitch CC : 6973 Mr J HALLATT Magicfeet I'm Loving It
Best Puppy : 6952 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 7038 Mr D L WILTON, Miss T & SAVAGE Ch Sobeloved Forever Noble

Class 1169 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6952 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Rolex Ocobo
2nd: 7002 Mr R & Mrs L A MARTIN Calibra Kryptonite
3rd: 7032 Mr A & Mrs K TRICKER Eynsbrooke The Guvnor From Belheddon
Res: 7031 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Record
VHC: 7039 Mr D L WILTON, Miss T & SAVAGE Wilsav Les Aianos

Class 1170 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6949 Mr K DAVIS Conway v't Patdana Home Mystyle (Imp)
2nd: 7018 Mrs M J PEACOCK Coatesmar It's George's Day
3rd: 6935 Mr & Mrs R A BORDEN Tandstun Suggsy
Res: 7012 Mrs J M NORRIS Jumano Johnny Be Good
VHC: 6969 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride King Of Kings

Class 1171 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6957 Mr B J & Mrs J DAWS Outdoors Fletcher
2nd: 6959 Mr J EARL Raljo True Grit
3rd: 7034 Mr J WATERS Strongback Red Boy Wonder at Ironside
Res: 6946 Mr & Mrs P W DAVIES Kismond Pacific Sunset JW
VHC: 6971 Miss C A HAKENEY Kenmilltri The One And Only at Formulaone

Class 1172 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7009 Mr P & Mrs J NEW Kelloe Dark Angel For Newrock
2nd: 6956 Mr & Mrs DAVISON Brampton Mr Wilson
3rd: 6940 Mr P CHARWIN Showbull Jerico Sh.CM
Res: 7021 Mr B RODGERS, Mr D & Mrs C & FLETCHER Belushi DMX
VHC: 6944 Mrs J DAVIDSON Cowbite Thomas Trestles of Silverroyd

Class 1173 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7038 Mr D L WILTON, Miss T & SAVAGE Ch Sobeloved Forever Noble
2nd: 6953 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle Amos Ocobo
3rd: 6955 Mrs D DAVIS, Mr K & IKING-HUBERT Ch Terlingfair Country Boy From Mystyle (Imp)
Res: 6933 Mr P & Mrs M J BOOTH Ch Hobtop First Knight
VHC: 7011 Ms I NJORKMAN Swed & Dan Ch Jaminic Ice Gold of Mystyle

Class 1174 PB (30 Entries) Abs: 13
1st: 6982 Mrs S HOLMES Abullstar Honey
2nd: 6984 Mr C J HOWELLS Hilbull's Sheeza Snowball
3rd: 6986 Mr B & Mrs D HUNTER Bildaw Faith
Res: 6951 Mr K DAVIS Snow Babe Mystyle NAF TAF
VHC: 7035 Miss T WEBSTER Spalfords Polar Bear

Class 1175 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6973 Mr J HALLATT Magicfeet I'm Loving It
2nd: 7029 Mrs D & Mr M TEARLE Terlingfair Cherry Pie
3rd: 6931 Mrs A J BENTLEY Triarder Abitaruff
Res: 7013 Mrs J M NORRIS Jumano Jumping Star
VHC: 6932 Mr & Mrs J BISHOPRICK Pheorm Hidden Treasure

Class 1176 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6983 Mr J A HOPKINS Frymad Felicity at Bullkins
2nd: 6924 Mr C & Mrs H ARMSTRONG Craghyde Fresh Start
3rd: 6972 Miss C A HAKENEY Kenmilltri White Satin at Formulaone
Res: 6958 Mr B J & Mrs J DAWS Outdoors Freda
VHC: 7001 Mrs K MARPLES Taylajay Pearl Of Love

Class 1177 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6926 Mr N & Mrs A BARNSBY Beaudiddley Fatima Blush
2nd: 7003 Mr R & Mrs L A MARTIN Calibra Uptown Girl JW
3rd: 6968 Mrs M GOODWIN Britishpride Chardonhay
Res: 6964 Mrs S E GARSIDE Iceglint I'm Katy
VHC: 6985 Mr C J HOWELLS Bellheddon Memento of Takilla

Class 1178 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6954 Mrs P DAVIS Mystyle All that Jazz Ocobo
2nd: 6966 Mrs M GOODWIN Ch Britishpride Sweet Harmony
3rd: 6950 Mr K DAVIS Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle
Res: 7007 Miss S J MONSEY, Mr I C & BOWLES Braconbulls Helenatroy
VHC


Junior Championship Show October 15th 2005
Judge Miss Susan Jay [Edstrong]
DOG CC,Ocobo Freddy Mystyle. 
Rdcc  Eynsbrook Govenor at Belheddon. 
Bitch CC Mellafella Jules Rimet.
RCC Calibra Golden Jubilee